DWC Team

Admissions Department

Patience Okhakhu
Admissions Officer

+234-805-869-8081
patience.okhakhu@dwc.org.ng

Mon – Fri 9:00A.M. – 4:00P.M.

Social Info

Apply to DWC

DWC Team

The most important resource in any school is the staff and the College has gone to great lengths in ensuring that the staff recruited are the very best available. Students are morally guided and inculcated with sound principles by experienced, certified teachers who are committed to the aims and ethos of Day Waterman College

Senior Leadership Team

DUNCAN GOWEN

Principal

SUSAN MORAN

Vice Principal - Academics

STEVEN ROGER

Vice Principal - Pastoral

ADEGUNLE DELALU

Director of Studies

ELIZABETH KESHINRO

Head of Boarding (Girls)

SAM-LEKE ABIWONNU

Head of Boarding (Boys)

EDWARD DUNKWU

Chief Financial Officer

Middle Leadership

KEVIN MORAN

Curriculum Leader, Mathematics & ICT

ADEGUNLE DELALU

Curriculum Leader, Humanities

SUNDAY OGUNDANA

Curriculum Leader, Science

BUKONLA PASEDA

Acting Co-Head of English

AFOLABI ONI

Acting Co-Head of English

HESEKIEL ADISA

Head of MFL

JACOB ARIBILOLA

Acting Head of Art

English Department

BUKONLA PASEDA

Acting Co-Head of English

AFOLABI ONI

Acting Co-Head of English

KELVIN ABEBAH

Teacher of English

TOYIN AKOMOLEDE

Teacher of English

TOLULOPE OBA

Teacher of English

OLUSOLA ONI-AFOLABI

Teacher of English

VICTOR KOLAWOLE

Teacher of English

CHRISTIANA EMMANUEL

Learning Support Assistant

Modern & Foreign Languages Department

HESEKIEL ADISA

Head of MFL

ELIKANAH AWOLOLA

Teacher of French & Spanish

GRACE ARIBILOLA

Teacher of Yoruba

SILAS SALAU

Teacher of French

DORCAS ABIOLA

TEACHER OF SPANISH

Humanities Department

ADEGUNLE DELALU

Curriculum Leader, Humanities

FESTUS ADELUA

Teacher of Geography

CHRISTOPHER JEGEDE

Teacher of Religious Education

CHIOMA OBASI

Teacher of Business Studies & Economics

AJIBOLA AWOSOLA

Teacher of Business Studies & Economics

OLUFUNSHO ADEKUNLE

Teacher of Sociology/Geography

LAWRENCE IKECHI

Teacher of History

TUNMISE ADEPOJU

Teacher of Geography

MICHAEL ANJORIN

Teacher of History

Maths & ICT Department

KEVIN MORAN

Curriculum Leader, Mathematics & ICT

ADEKUNLE SALAMI

Teacher of Mathematics

EZEKIEL OLATUNBOSUN

Teacher of Mathematics

SAM-LEKE ABIWONNU

Teacher of Mathematics

ADENIKE IDOWU

Teacher of Mathematics

CHINERO ONUOHA

Teacher of ICT

OPEYEMI RASAQ

Teacher of Mathematics

MAYOWA ABDUL-YEKEEN

Teaching Assistant (Mathematics)

Science Department

SUNDAY OGUNDANA

Curriculum Leader, Science

DAVID AKINPELU

Teacher of Chemistry & Science

JOHN JATTO

Teacher of Physics & Science

WASIU RASAK

Teacher of Biology & Science

OLORUNFEMI AIYEBUTAJU

Teacher of Science

EMMANUEL ADELOJU

TEACHER OF CHEMISTRY

GBENGA BAMIDELE

Science Laboratory Technician

MORENIKEJI BAMIDELE

Assistant Science Laboratory Technician

BUKOLA AGUNBIADE

Teaching Assistant (Biology & Science)

Art Department

JACOB ARIBILOLA

Acting Head of Art

ELIZABETH KESHINRO

Teacher of Physical Education & Sports

SILVER OJIESON

Teacher of Drama

NTIENSE FAN

Teacher of Design & Technology

OLUFEMI OGUNSEYE

TEACHER OF DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

CHUKWUDI JOSEPH

Teacher of Art

OLUSOLA FUNMINIYI

Teacher of Music

OLAJIDE TELLA

Teacher of Music

FAITH EGUMENA

Teacher of Physical Education

TOSIN SOREMI

Teacher of Physical Education

DAMILOLA AGBAJE

Design & Technology Technician

VICTOR ORJI

Dance Instructor

TUNDE MUAZU

Life Guard & Swimming Instructor

Learning Resources Centre

JULIAN EZUMA

Head Librarian

ABIODUN ATANDA

Assistant Librarian

Counselling Department

BEATRICE ABOLADE

Counsellor

DANIEL ADENIYI

Assistant Counsellor

Administrative Department

ITUNUOLUWA OLADIMEJI-AYANGBESAN

Human Resource Officer

TOYOSI SAMUEL

Personal Assistant To The Principal

EDWARD DUNKWU

Chief Financial Officer

ELIJAH ADEJOLA

Bursar / Charity Coordinator

ABIOLA OLAWOLE

Financial Accountant

YEWANDE IBIDAPO

Account Officer

UTA ADISA

Management Accountant

SUNDAY AJAYI

Store Officer

TEMITOPE OLUWAROTIMI

HEAD OF INTERNAL AUDIT

ADEBAYO AREMU

Procurement Officer

HENRY INYANG

Front Desk Officer

ISMAIL LAWAL

IT & Network Manager

ABAYOMI DIPEOLU

IT & Network Officer

PELUMI IBIDAPO

Resource Creation Coordinator

AYODEJI AJAYI

Assist. Coordinator Resource Creation, Website & Social Media Administrator

PATIENCE OKHAKHU

Admissions Officer

LAWRENCE ODOH

Data Officer

DAVID AMGBARI

ASSISTANT WORKS OFFICER

JOY NWACHUKWU

Head of Lagos Office | Scholarship & Marketing Officer

CHRISTY DAVID

Administrative / Liaison Officer

Boarding House Teams

Olaifa Boarding House

CHUKWUDI JOSEPH

House Parent

MAYOWA ABDUL-YEKEEN

ASSISTANT HOUSE PARENT

FAUSAT OJO

Matron

Olayiwola Boarding House

SILAS SALAU

House Parent

VICTOR ORJI

Assistant House Parent

ADEOLA ADEBOWALE

Matron

Olutayo Boarding House

SALAMI ADEKUNLE

House Parent

EMMANUEL ADELOJU

ASSISTANT HOUSE PARENT

VICTORIA AKINNIFESI-FADAKINTE

Matron

Olufunlade Boarding House

EZEKIEL OLATUNBOSUN

House Parent

AJIBOLA AWOSOLA

Assistant House Parent

ADEBISI OYEWOLE

Matron

Olukayode Boarding House

DAVID AKINPELU

House Parent

OPEYEMI RASAQ

Assistant House Parent

BOLANLE SHOLUADE-YUSUF

Matron

Adebisi Boarding House

TOYIN AKOMOLEDE

House Parent

CHIOMA OBASI

Assistant House Parent

ALICE ISHOLA

MATRON

Gbemisola Boarding House

ADENIKE IDOWU

House Parent

DEBORAH AJIBODE

ASSISTANT HOUSE PARENT

GLADYS EHISIANYA

Matron

Ireoluwa Boarding House

TUNMISE ADEPOJU

House Parent

CHINERO ONUOHA

Assistant House Parent

ROSE IMONINYA

MATRON

Olufunlola Boarding House

GRACE ARIBILOLA

House Parent

FAITH EGUNEMA

Assistant House Parent

MARY OWOBU

Matron